Information

Calories in Bread

Calories in Bread

Calories in Bread

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Bread Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Bread, banana, prepared from recipe, made with margarine9215.51.230.6
Bread, boston brown, canned5512.31.50.40.1
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, enriched (includes corn muffin mix)11919.723.50.9
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, prepared8913.622.80.8
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, unenriched (includes corn muffin mix)11919.723.50.9
Bread, cornbread, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk7512.31.920.4
Bread, cracked-wheat74142.51.10.3
Bread, egg8013.62.71.70.5
Bread, egg, toasted8914.931.90.5
Bread, french or vienna (includes sourdough)8816.62.810.2
Bread, french or vienna, toasted (includes sourdough)8616.42.810.2
Bread, Indian, fry, made with lard (Navajo)100 grams33048.36.712.24.6
Bread, irish soda, prepared from recipe1 oz8215.91.91.40.3
Bread, italian7714.22.510.2
Bread, kneel down (Navajo)100 grams19539.54.32.20.4
Bread, mixed-grain (includes whole-grain, 7-grain)7113.22.81.10.2
Bread, mixed-grain, toasted (includes whole-grain, 7-grain)7714.33.11.20.2
Bread, oat bran6711.32.91.20.2
Bread, oat bran, toasted7312.43.21.40.2
Bread, oatmeal7613.72.41.20.2
Bread, oatmeal, toasted8314.92.61.40.2
Bread, pita, white, enriched16533.45.50.70.1
Bread, pita, white, unenriched7815.82.60.30
Bread, pita, whole-wheat17035.26.31.70.3
Bread, protein (includes gluten)6912.43.40.60.1
Bread, protein, toasted (includes gluten)7713.63.70.70.1
Bread, pumpernickel7113.52.50.90.1
Bread, pumpernickel, toasted7814.82.710.1
Bread, raisin, enriched7814.82.21.20.3
Bread, raisin, toasted, enriched8416.12.41.40.3
Bread, raisin, unenriched7814.82.21.20.3
Bread, reduced-calorie, oat bran5711.72.30.90.1
Bread, reduced-calorie, oat bran, toasted6813.92.71.10.2
Bread, reduced-calorie, oatmeal6012.32.210.2
Bread, reduced-calorie, rye5811.52.60.80.1
Bread, reduced-calorie, wheat5612.42.60.70.1
Bread, reduced-calorie, white5912.62.50.70.2
Bread, rice bran6912.32.51.30.2
Bread, rice bran, toasted7513.42.71.40.2
Bread, rye7313.72.40.90.2
Bread, rye, toasted8115.12.710.2
Bread, wheat (includes wheat berry)7413.42.61.20.3
Bread, wheat bran7013.62.510.2
Bread, wheat germ7413.72.70.80.2
Bread, wheat germ, toasted8315.430.90.2
Bread, wheat, toasted (includes wheat berry)8014.52.81.20.3
Bread, white, commercially prepared (includes soft bread crumbs)12022.83.41.50.3
Bread, white, commercially prepared, low sodium no salt12022.33.71.60.4
Bread, white, commercially prepared, toasted13224.54.11.80.3
Bread, white, commercially prepared, toasted, low sodium no salt8315.42.61.10.3
Bread, white, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk8114.12.21.60.3
Bread, white, prepared from recipe, made with nonfat dry milk7815.22.20.70.1
Bread, whole-wheat, commercially prepared7013.12.71.20.3
Bread, whole-wheat, commercially prepared, toasted7914.73.11.40.3
Bread, whole-wheat, prepared from recipe7914.62.41.50.2
Bread, whole-wheat, prepared from recipe, toasted86162.61.70.2

Watch the video: Bread Makes You Fat DEBUNKED in Under 5 Minutes (September 2020).