Information

Calories in Cured Pork

Calories in Cured Pork

Calories in Cured Pork

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Cured Pork Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Cured pork, breakfast strips, cooked7801.849.262.421.7
Cured pork, breakfast strips, raw or unheated13192.439.9126.343.9
Cured pork, canadian-style bacon, grilled2571.933.711.73.9
Cured pork, canadian-style bacon, unheated2672.935.111.83.8
Cured pork, feet, pickled580.13.84.61.6
Cured pork, salt pork, raw21201.422.88.3
Cured pork, separable fat (from ham and arm picnic), roasted16802.217.56.4
Cured pork, separable fat (from ham and arm picnic), unheated16401.617.46.4
Cured pork, shoulder, arm picnic, separable lean and fat, roasted392028.629.910.7
Cured pork, shoulder, arm picnic, separable lean only, roasted238034.99.93.3
Cured pork, shoulder, blade roll, separable lean and fat, roasted10791.46588.331.5
Cured pork, shoulder, blade roll, separable lean and fat, unheated7604.76.22.3

Watch the video: This Is 200 Calories (September 2020).