Information

Calories in Fat

Calories in Fat

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Fat Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Fat, beef tallow184900205102.1
Fat, chicken184500204.661.1
Fat, duck1150012.84.2
Fat, goose184500204.656.8
Fat, mutton tallow18490020597
Fat, turkey184500204.660.3

I just wanted to say how great this site is. The Macro-Nutrient and Daily Calorie Needs calculators I use all the time. Thank you!

-

Watch the video: 3500 Calories in a Pound of Body Fat. Yes and NO (September 2020).