Information

Calories in Game Meat

Calories in Game Meat

Calories in Game Meat

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Game Meat Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Game meat, antelope, cooked, roasted5100100.19.13.3
Game meat, antelope, raw3206.30.60.2
Game meat, bear, cooked, simmered717089.837.19.8
Game meat, bear, raw4605.72.40
Game meat, beaver, cooked, roasted6640109.121.86.5
Game meat, beaver, raw4106.81.40
Game meat, beefalo, composite of cuts, cooked, roasted6390104.221.59.1
Game meat, beefalo, composite of cuts, raw4106.61.40.6
Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised14930261.34217.9
Game meat, bison, chuck, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, raw1 roast14720261.33916.6
Game meat, bison, ground, cooked, pan-broiled208020.713.25.6
Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, 1 steak, cooked, broiled316052.610.14.3
Game meat, bison, ribeye, separable lean only, trimmed to 0 fat, raw3306.30.70.3
Game meat, bison, separable lean only, cooked, roasted486096.78.23.1
Game meat, bison, separable lean only, raw3106.10.50.2
Game meat, bison, shoulder clod, separable lean only, trimmed to 0 fat, raw31060.60.2
Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1 steak, cooked, broiled314054.48.93.5
Game meat, bison, top round, separable lean only, 1 steak, raw1 steak5970114.111.95.1
Game meat, bison, top sirloin, separable lean only, trimmed to 0 fat, raw3206.10.70.3
Game meat, boar, wild, cooked, roasted544096.214.94.4
Game meat, boar, wild, raw3506.10.90.3
Game meat, buffalo, water, cooked, roasted445091.26.12
Game meat, buffalo, water, raw2805.80.40.1
Game meat, caribou, cooked, roasted5680101.2155.8
Game meat, caribou, raw3606.410.4
Game meat, deer, cooked, roasted5370102.710.84.3
Game meat, deer, ground, cooked, pan-broiled173024.57.63.7
Game meat, deer, ground, raw100 grams157021.87.13.4
Game meat, deer, loin, separable lean only, 1 steak, cooked, broiled82016.41.30.5
Game meat, deer, raw3406.50.70.3
Game meat, deer, shoulder clod, separable lean only, 3-5 lb roast, cooked, braised5600106.311.65.7
Game meat, deer, tenderloin, separable lean only, 0.5-1 lb roast, cooked, broiled301060.44.72.3
Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1 steak, cooked, broiled155032.121
Game meat, elk, cooked, roasted4960102.66.52.4
Game meat, elk, ground, cooked, pan-broiled184025.48.33.8
Game meat, elk, ground, raw100 grams172021.88.83.5
Game meat, elk, loin, separable lean only, cooked, broiled190035.24.41.7
Game meat, elk, raw3106.50.40.2
Game meat, elk, round, separable lean only, cooked, broiled274054.34.61.8
Game meat, elk, tenderloin, separable lean only, cooked, broiled150028.43.21.2
Game meat, goat, cooked, roasted486092.110.33.2
Game meat, horse, cooked, roasted595095.720.66.5
Game meat, horse, raw3806.11.30.4
Game meat, moose, cooked, roasted456099.53.31
Game meat, moose, raw2906.30.20.1
Game meat, muskrat, cooked, roasted732094.236.70
Game meat, muskrat, raw4605.92.30
Game meat, opossum, cooked, roasted8820120.540.74.8
Game meat, rabbit, domesticated, composite of cuts, cooked, roasted61709125.27.5
Game meat, rabbit, domesticated, composite of cuts, cooked, stewed616090.825.17.5
Game meat, rabbit, domesticated, composite of cuts, raw3905.71.60.5
Game meat, rabbit, wild, cooked, stewed517098.710.53.1
Game meat, rabbit, wild, raw3206.20.70.2
Game meat, raccoon, cooked, roasted10170116.557.916.2
Game meat, squirrel, cooked, roasted541096.314.72.7
Game meat, squirrel, raw34060.90.1

Watch the video: MEAT has ALL THE VITAMINS you need! (September 2020).